Skip to main content

Redan High School

Dekalb County Schools

Athletics

Redan Athletics



Fall/Winter Sports

Schedules

 
 
 
                  2023 Boys Varsity & JV Basketball Schedule

DayDateWhoOpponentTimeLocation
TuesdayNov. 7th VStone Mountain scrimmage6:00PM/7:30PMRedan
FridayNov. 10thVChamblee6:00PM/7:30PMRedan
SaturdayNov. 11thJVGirls ShowcaseTBAStone Mtn.
SaturdayNov. 11thJVBoys ShowcaseTBASWD
TuesdayNov. 14thArabia Mountain6:00PM/7:30PMRedan
WednesdayNov. 15thJVMcNair5:00PMRedan
FridayNov. 17thVAlcovy6:00PM/7:30PMRedan
SaturdayNov. 18thJVColumbia10:00AMColumbia
SaturdayNov. 18VSouth Cobb Classic1:30pmSouth Cobb
WednesdayNov. 29thJVSWD10:00AMRedan
FridayDec. 1stVLithonia (G)5:30PMRedan
SaturdayDec. 2ndJVMiller Grove10:00AMMiller Grove
TuesdayDec. 5thColumbia6:00PM/7:30PMColumbia
SaturdayDec. 9thJVTowers10:00AMRedan
WednesdayDec. 13thJVStephenson5:00PMRedan
FridayDec. 15thELCA6:00PM/7:30PMELCA
SaturdayDec. 16thJVStone Mountain  10:00AMStone Mtn.
SaturdayDec. 16thVCallaway2:30PM/4:00PMRedan
Thurs-FridayDec. 21-22ndVThe Creek Classic (B)Th) 5pm /                 Fr) 12:30pmMeadowcreek
Thurs-FridayDec. 28-29thVPace / Cedar Shoals (G)12:30PMCedar Shoals
TuesdayJan. 2ndVCedar Grove6:00PM/7:30PMCedar Grove
WednesdayJan. 3rdJVClarkston5:00PMClarkston
FridayJan. 5thVTowers6:00PM/7:30PMRedan
SaturdayJan. 6thVMcNair2:30PM/4:00PMRedan
TuesdayJan. 9thVRedan6:00PM/7:30PMElite
FridayJan. 12thVColumbia6:00PM/7:30PMRedan
TuesdayJan. 16thVCallaway6:00PM/7:30PMCallaway
WednesdayJan. 17th JVDruid Hills5:00PMDruid Hills
FridayJan. 19thVLandmark6:00PM/7:30PMLandmark
TuesdayJan. 23VELCA6:00PM/7:30PMRedan
WednesdayJan. 24thJVDecatur5:00PMRedan
FridayJan. 26thVTowers6:00PM/7:30PMTowers
TuesdayJan. 30thVMcNair6:00PM/7:30PMMcNair
FridayFeb. 2ndVElite6:00PM/7:30PMRedan
Saturday
Feb. 3rdVLandmark2:30PM/4:00PMRedan
 2023 Redan Volleyball Schedule
DayDateWhoOpponentTimeLocation
SaturdayAug. 12thVSpikefest8:00 AMChamblee/Tucker
TuesdayAug. 15thV & JVMaynard/Clarkston6:30 PM/7:30 PMClarkston
ThursdayAug. 17thV & JVLithonia/Stone Mountain5:30 PM/7:30 PMRedan
TuesdayAug. 22ndV & JVArabia Mountain5:30 PMRedan
ThursdayAug. 24thV & JVBanneker/Morrow5:30 PM/7:30 PMRedan
TuesdayAug.29thV & JVMLK/Towers5:30 PM/7:30 PMRedan
ThursdayAug. 31stV*Drew Charter/McNair5:30 PM/7:30 PMDrew Charter
WednesdaySept. 6thV & JVStone Mountain5:30 PMStone Mountain
ThursdaySept. 7thVMiller Grove5:30 PMRedan
TuesdaySept. 12thV*Elite/Columbia5:30 PM/7:30 PMRedan
ThursdaySept. 14thV*McNair/Towers5:30 PM/7:30 PMMcNair
TuesdaySept. 19thV*Towers/South Atlanta5:30 PM/7:30 PMTowers
ThursdaySept. 21stV*Drew Charter/Columbia5:30 PM/7:30 PMRedan
MondaySept. 25thJVMLK/Miller Grove5:30 PM/6:30PMMLK
TuesdaySept. 26thV*Elite/South Atlanta5:30 PM/7:30 PMElite
ThursdaySept. 28thV & JVLithonia5:30 PMLithonia HS
TuesdayOct. 3rdVStone Mountain/Redan5:30 PM/6:30 PMArabia Mountain
MondayOct. 9thV & JVCedar Grove(V)/Stone Mountain5:30 PM/7:30 PMRedan
 

                        2023 Varsity Softball Schedule
DayDateWhoOpponentTimeLocation
TuesdayAug. 8thVLithonia HS5:30Redan
ThursdayAug. 10thVLithonia HS5:30Lithonia HS
TuesdayAug. 22ndVCallaway HS5:30Callaway HS
ThursdayAug. 24thVTowers HS5:30Towers HS
TuesdayAug. 29thVMcNair HS5:30Redan
ThursdayAug. 31stVColumbia HS5:30Redan
TuesdaySept. 5thVELCA HS5:30Redan
TuesdaySept. 12thVLandmark HS5:30Landmark HS
ThursdaySept. 14thVCallaway HS5:30Redan
MondaySept. 18thVStone MountainHS5:30Redan
TuesdaySept. 19thVTowers HS5:30Redan
ThursdaySept. 21stVMcNair HS5:30McNair HS
TuesdaySept. 26thVColumbia HS5:30Columbia HS
ThursdaySept. 28thVELCA HS5:30ELCA HS
TuesdayOct. 3rdVLithonia HS5:30Lithonia HS
ThursdayOct. 5th VLandmark HS5:30Redan

2023 Football Schedule
DayDateWhoOpponentTimeLocation
FridayAug. 18thVCentral Carrollton7:30Central Carrollton
ThursdayAug. 24thVStone Mountain7:00Hallford Stadium (H)
ThursdayAug. 31st JVDunwoody6:00Dunwoody HS
FridaySept. 1stVTriCities7:30TriCities HS
FridaySept. 15thVSWD7:30Godfrey Stadium
FridaySept. 22ndVCallaway7:30Avondale Stadium (H)
FridaySept. 29thVTowers7:30Avondale Stadium (A)
FridayOct. 6thVELCA7:30ELCA
ThursdayOct. 12thJVTucker HS5:00Tucker HS
FridayOct. 13thVMcNair(Homecoming)7:30Avondale Stadium (H)
FridayOct. 20thVColumbia HS7:30Avondale Stadium (A)
ThursdayOct. 26thVLandmark HS7:00Adams Stadium (H)

 
                                       2023 Flag Football Schedule
DayDateOpponentTimeLocation
MondayOct. 16thMcNair HS/5:30Dekalb-
TuesdayOct. 17thRockdale Co5:30Rockdale Co. HS
WednesdayOct. 25thMLK HS/Druid Hills HS5:30(H) Dekalb-
MondayOct. 30thTherrell HS/Elite Scholars